Menu

AYA Fishing Tournaments

Date
Location
Contact
Sponsor
Saturday June 9th
Tobin Lake
Nipawin, SK
Rhonda
306-862-4354

Amanda

Nipawin Chrysler
Sunday, June 10th

Lake Poinsett
Arlington, SD
David Gilbertson
605-983-5090
Weiland
Saturday, June 16th
Green Lake Event
Green Lake, WI
Krista Norton
920-295-3462
Norton's Dry Dock
Saturday, June 16th
Pokegama Lake
Grands Rapids, MN
Dave Hernesman
218-326-0353

Steven Picht
218-259-8193

Brenda Picht
218-259-5035
Ray's Sport & Marine
Sunday, June 24th
Saskatchewan - Fort Qu-Appelle
Fort Qu'Appelle, SK
Bob Schlosser
306-566-5353

Kevin
306-332-5888

Jagden Prokipetz
Kevin's Marine
Saturday, July 7th
Spirit Lake
Spirit Lake, ID
Brett Surplus
208-449-3252
Mark's Marine
Saturday, July 7th
Lakewood Landing
Devil's Lake, ND
Kyle Agre
701-429-1242
Blakes Marine
Saturday July 7th
Calling Lake
Edmonton, AB
Ron Fibke
780-428-2628
Rainbow Marine / Barry Jay
Saturday, July 14th
Cache Campground
Timmins, ON
Clint Chartrand
705-264-9596
Guiho's Saw Sales LTD.
Saturday, July 28th
Portage Lake
Chassell, MI
Jim Baker
906-370-1030
Iron Mountain Powersports
Saturday, August 4th
Litle Pine
Perham, MN
Kyle Agre
701-429-1242
Ray's Sport & Marine
Sunday, August 12th
Ontario - Red Lake
Red Lake, ON
Mark Vermette
807-727-2747

Bob Uhrina
807-727-2747
Red Lake Marine
Saturday, August 18th
Agnew Lake
Massey, ON
Tulloch
Saturday, August 25th
Ludington Park
Escanaba, MI
Jerry Plourde
906-420-0022
Iron Mountain Powersports
TBD
Chin Reservoir
Taber, AB
Alberta Marine
TBD
Ontario - Thunder Bay
Thunder Bay, ON

Randy Neufeld

807-622-0001

Mike

807-622-0001
North Country Cycle
TBD
Canyon Falls Reserve
Townsend, MT
Brian Rooney
406-266-5700
Townsend Marine
TBD
Selkirk Park
Selkirk, MB
Winnipeg Sport and Leisure

Kansas City Catfish

For more information:

Brad Kilpatrick||913-515-6717
Date
Location

TBD

Warsaw

TBD

Coffman Beach

TBD

Milford

TBD

Jeff City

TBD

Kaw Point-1

TBD

Kaw Point-2

TBD

Waverly-July

TBD

Brunswick

TBD

Waverly-August

TBD

Atchison

Wyoming Walleye Circuit

For more information:

Steve Schauss||307-577-7276
Date
Location

TBD

Boysen Reservoir

TBD

Glendo Reservoir

TBD

Pathfinder Reservoir

TBD

Keyhole Reservoir

Michigan Walleye Tour

For more information:

Ernie Plant||emplant3@gmail.com,
Date
Location

April 7, 2018 - April 8, 2018

Detroit River

June 2, 2018 - June 3, 2018

Au Gres

July 14, 2018 - July 15, 2018

Port Austin

August 10, 2018 - August 11, 2018

St. Mary's River

Cats Incredible

For more information:

Cody||701-741-7377

City Auto Glass Walleye Classic

For more information:

Jamie Lindseth||218-780-0901

North Star Spring Classic

For more information:

Kevin Olmstead||218-634-9457
Date
Location

TBD

Summer Classic

TBD

River Classic

TBD

Fall Classic

FM Walleyes

For more information:

Scott Brewer||701-388-4408
Date
Location

June 1, 2018 - June 2, 2018

Pelican Lake Classic Cup - Spring

June 22, 2018 - June 23, 2018

Ottertail Lake Classic Cup - Summer

September 22, 2018 - September 23, 2018

Big Cormorant Classic Cup - Fall

Montana Walleye Circuit

For more information:

Don Pyrah||406-380-0064
Date
Location

May 5, 2018 - May 6, 2018

Crooked Creek Walleye Classic

May 19, 2018 - May 20, 2018

Fresno Challenge

June 9, 2018 - June 10, 2018

Tiber Tournament

June 23, 2018 - June 24, 2018

Canyon Ferry Walleye Festival

Big Wallys/Valley Spring Walleye Classic

For more information:

Marge Steinmetz||509-681-0064

Moses Lake

For more information:

Ron Sawyer||509-765-6718

Illinois Walleye Trail

For more information:

Date
Location

TBD

IWT #1

TBD

IWT#2

TBD

IWT#3

TBD

IWT#4

TBD

Championship

Walleye Madness

For more information:

Date
Location

April 29, 2018

Mosquito Lake

June 10, 2018

Berlin Lake

June 30, 2018

Lake Erie - Geneva

August 11, 2018

Lake Erie - Conneaut

Temiskiming Smallmouth Bass Series

For more information:

Dave Lafontaine||705-563-8307
Date
Location

May 26, 2018

Lake Sesikinika

May 27, 2018

Larder Lake

June 23, 2018

Lake Nipissing

June 24, 2018

Lake Nosbonsing

July 7, 2018

Cassels Lake

July 8, 2018

Lake Temagami

July 21, 2018

Mattawa

July 22, 2018

Trout Lake

August 11, 2018

Lake Temiskaming

August 12, 2018

Bay Lake Latchford

September 15, 2018 - September 16, 2018

Lake Nipissing - Classic

Southern Alberta Walleye Trail

For more information:

Tony Van Dyk||403-715-8992
Date
Location

TBD

Milk River Ridge Reservoir

TBD

40 Mile Reservoir

TBD

St.Mary Reservoir

Willvill Walleye Tournament

For more information:

Virgil Huculak||780-367-2292

Shoal Lake

For more information:

Gerald Lewis||807-733-2560

Shebandown

For more information:

George Clarke||807-768-0835

Atikokan Bass

For more information:

Ladies Fish for Freedom

For more information:

Lyle/NipawinChrysler||306-862-4151

Sioux Lookout Walleye Weekend

For more information:

Cory Lago||807-737-1323
Date
Location

June 9, 2018 - June 10, 2018

Minnitaki, Abram, Pelican & Botsford Lakes (MAPB)

Perch Lake Bass

For more information:

John Homer||807-276-6526

Red Lake Fall Classic

For more information:

Riverhurst Walleye Classic

For more information:

Marie Summers||306-353-2280

Vanity Cup

For more information:

Jim Chute||306-862-3959

Kevin Frylund Memorial

For more information:

WPG Sport & Leisure||204-987-5641

Russell Lions Prairie Classic

For more information:

Terry Rolfe||204-773-4728
Date
Location

June 9, 2018 - June 10, 2018

Lake of the Prairies

CDN Esox Musky Challunge

For more information:

Mark Ruml||204-794-7813

Lund Bronzeback Classic

For more information:

JB Bait & Tackle||807-548-4547

Fort Frances CDN Bass Championship

For more information:

807-274-2221||www.canadianbass.com
Date
Location

July 19, 2018 - July 21, 2018

TBA

Wounded Warrior Weekend

For more information:

Date
Location

August 3, 2018 - August 5, 2018

Slave Lake

Battle Lake

For more information:

Lund Mania New York Mills

For more information:

Al Berube||218-385-2300 ext 103
Date
Location

July 6, 2018

Ottertail Lake

Lund Mania Pinawa

For more information:

Ryan Sproule||204-346-2628 ext 268
Date
Location

July 21, 2018

TBA

Women's Walleye Weekend

For more information:

Barb Carey||www.wiwomenfish.com
Date
Location

March 9, 2018 - March 11, 2018

Hayward, WI

April 6, 2018 - April 8, 2018

Brule River

April 13, 2018 - April 15, 2018

Wolf River

NFL Alumni Fishing Tournament

For more information:

Glenn Curran||920-410-0313

Sioux Falls City Walleye Classic

For more information:

Jammie Koepp||605-321-8892

Battle on Bago

For more information:

Glenn Curran||920-410-0313

Kenora Walleye Open

For more information:

JP Kennedy||204-795-0050
Date
Location

July 7, 2018 - July 8, 2018

Kenora

Quinte Bass Champ

For more information:

Bancroft Bass Series

For more information:

www.bbtseries.ca
Date
Location

TBD

Limerick Lake

TBD

Head Lake

TBD

Elephant/Baptiste

TBD

Jacks Lake

TBD

Paudash Lake Finals

CSFL

For more information:

Andy Palotta||www.csfl.ca

Wild 102.3

For more information:

AYA Ice Fishing Derby

For more information:

Ryan Sproule||204-346-2628 ext 268
Date
Location

March 10, 2018

Lake Winnipeg

Saskatchewan Walleye Trail

For more information:

Date
Location

May 26, 2018 - May 27, 2018

Elbow

June 2, 2018 - June 3, 2018

Regina Beach

July 21, 2018 - July 22, 2018

Sask Landing

TBD

Last Mountain Fall Classic

Northern Ontario Walleye Trail

For more information: